LIECHTENSTEIN

liechtensheinLIECHTENSTEIN

Capital: Vaduz, Currency: Swiss franc

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Liechtenstein-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.
Day to Day Itinerary
Travel Insurance
Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed
Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead – if employed
Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
Business Registration – if self employed
Student id and bonafide letter – if student
NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 4800/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Liechtenstein-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.
Day to Day Itinerary
Travel Insurance
Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed
Business Registration of Indian Company
Invitation letter from Invitee company

Visa Fees: INR 4800/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa