LATVIA

latviaLATVIA

Capital: Riga, Currency: Euro

 

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name: Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Latvia

Address: 114, Sunder Nagar

City: New Delhi – 110 003

Country: India

Telephone: 4360 0600

Fax: 4360 0600

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0930 to 1430 hrs

Visa Timings: 0930 to 1330 hrs

Notes: Short Stay Visa is handled by Hungarian Embassy.

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings: 0900 to 1430 hrs

New Delhi
Name: Embassy of the Republic of Hungary

Address: 2/50-M, Niti Marg, Chanakyapuri

City: New Delhi – 110 021

Telephone: 2611 4737 to 40

Fax: 2688 6742

Timings: Mon to Thu

Office Timings: 0800 to 1630 hrs.

Visa Timings: 1000 to 1200 hrs.

Notes: Visa section will be closed on all Friday’s.

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings: 1500 to 1600 Hrs.

Tourist Visa

Latvia Embassy not issue tourist visa.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Latvia-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa application form completed and signed by the applicant. The online link for visa form is:-
https://epak.pmlp.gov.lv/NVIS.EService001.WebSite/
Two Photo white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face not older than 6 months covering letter
Party in Latvia to contact Department of Citizenshipand Immigration and to fill up1 form which will be endorsed and signed by the Immigration Department. than clear scan copy need to be required
Hotel reservation
Return Ticket
Pay slip last 3 months
Bank statements last 3 months (Original and photocopy of the passbook with updated entries/print out) including address and telephone no. of the bank
Health Insurance +1 photocopy
Credit card copy
Photocopy of passport 1st two and last two pages , air ticket., insurance

Visa Fees: INR 4400/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa