LAOS

Capital: Vientiane Currency: Lao kip LAOS

Capital: Vientiane, Currency: Lao kip

 

Tourist Visa

Indian Passport holder can get on arrival Visa upon arrival at Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

1) Original passport valid till 6 months

2) 2 Photos – if required

3) Accommodation proof

4) Return air ticket

5) Forex

6) Visa fee

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Indian Passport holder can get on arrival Visa upon arrival at Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

1) Original passport valid till 6 months

2) 2 Photos – if required

3) Accommodation proof

4) Return air ticket

5) Forex

6) Visa fee

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family and Friends Visa

Indian Passport holder can get on arrival Visa upon arrival at Airport.

Kindly carry below documents at the time of travel for Immigration checking –

1) Original passport valid till 6 months

2) 2 Photos – if required

3) Accommodation proof

4) Return air ticket

5) Forex

6) Visa fee

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa