KYRGYZSTAN

Capital: Bishkek, Currency: Kyrgyzstani som KYRGYZSTAN

Capital: Bishkek, Currency: Kyrgyzstani Som

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name: Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Address: 78 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar

City: New Delhi – 110057

Country: India

Telephone: 26149582/ 26148019

Fax: 26148009

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0900 to 1800 hrs

Visa Timings: 0900 to 1300 hrs & 1500 to 1800 hrs.

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings: 0900 to 1300 hrs & 1500 to 1800 hrs.

Chennai

Name: Honorary Consulate of the Kyrgyz Republic

Address: II Floor, 35 – 36, Greams Road

City: Chennai – 600 006

Country: India

Telephone: 2829 2563 / 2829 2564

Fax: 2829 1804

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 1000 to 1700 hrs

Notes: Visa is not handled.

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are sent to New Delhi for processing.

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Kyrgyzstan –

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Covering letter
Return Ticket
Hotel Reservation
Personal Bank Statemenst last 3 months from the current date

Visa Fees: INR 5500/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Kyrgyzstan-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Covering letter
Return Ticket
Invitation copy from Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Section)
Invitation from the invitee party from KYRGHISTAN

Visa Fees: INR 5500/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Documents required and procedure –

· The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

· Visa clearance is required from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Consular Department.

· The approval is sent to the Embassy directly with copy to the sponsor in Bishkek.

· Visa can be applied with the copy of approval.

· One visa form (photocopy allowed) and one passport-size photograph.

· An entry visa will be issued which will be extended in Kyrgyzstan.

The payment for visa shall be made with the RBL (Ratnakar Bank Limited) Bank of the Consular account of the Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic to the Republic of India, New Delhi:-

RBL Bank, Ground Floor DLF Capital Point, Baba Kharag Singh Marg, New Delhi – 110001. (A/C No:- 409000289398).

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Work Permit Visa

It should be noted that Visa clearance is required from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Consular Department.

The approval is then sent to the Embassy directly with copy to the sponsor in Bishkek.

Applicant can apply for the visa with the copy of approval.

Applicant should possess a Valid passport.

One visa form (photocopy is allowed) and one passport-size photograph.

An entry visa will be issued which will further be extended in Kyrgyzstan.

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

The Applicant’s passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

One visa form (photocopy is allowed).

Two latest passport-size photographs.

Confirmed onward / return air ticket with onward air ticket with onward valid visa for CIS countries.

All visa applications / requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about five working days for approval.

After issuance, the Visa remains valid for 30 days and issued for a stay of up to 30 days.

Visa Processing time, (after getting the approval from Kyrgyzstan), can take up to 4 to 5 working days. One must note that this country issue only Single Entry visa.

The payment for visa fee should to be submitted to the bank account of the Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic to the Republic of India, New Delhi:

The Royal Bank of Scotland with A/c No – 1109278

Category Amount In Rs. Other Amounts
Visa fee is) Rs. 3920 N/A
[Visa on an urgent base – 1 or 2 days.] Rs. 5320 N/A

Sports Visa