KAZAKHSTAN

Capital: Astana, Currency: Kazakhstani tengeKAZAKHSTAN

Capital: Astana, Currency: Kazakhstani Tenge

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

New Delhi

Name: Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Address: 61 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar

City: New Delhi – 110 057

Country: India

Telephone: 46007700, 4600 7710

Fax: 46007701

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0800 to 1300 hrs (Mon & Wed), 0800 to 1200 hrs (Tues, Thurs & Fri)

Visa Timings: 0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon, Wed & Fri)

Email: embassy@kazind.com

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings: 0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon, Wed & Fri)

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Kazakhstan-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
One visa form (photocopy allowed)
Two Photo white back ground .
Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
Covering letter from the company in India.
The Applicant should have a valid passport.
Tourist groups organised by a recognised tourist Agency in Kazakhstan must apply for visa to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the approval is sent directly to the Embassy.
Letter of invitation (for business and tourist visas fax copies are acceptable) which bears Visa Clearance No

Visa Fees: Euro 60/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Kazakhstan-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
One visa form (photocopy allowed)
Two Photo white back ground .
Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
Covering letter with all details about the company and exact reason for visiting Kazakistan and the annual turnover of the company
Approval copy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazak
Company profile of Indian Company.
HIV certificate from a local doctor which will be verified by the doctor in Delhi approved by the embassy.

Visa Fees: Euro 60/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Kazakhstan-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
One visa form (photocopy allowed)
Two Photo white back ground .
Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
Covering letter with all details about the company and exact reason for visiting Kazakistan and the annual turnover of the company
Approval copy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazak
Company profile of Indian Company.
HIV certificate from a local doctor which will be verified by the doctor in Delhi approved by the embassy.

Visa Fees: Euro 60/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Transit Visa is required.

The application procedure and processing time is similar to that of Tourist Visa.

This Visa remains valid for three days only.

Visa Fees are quoted in US Dollars, but can be paid in Indian Rupees. Consular fees are paid through Kotak Mahindra Bank, Vasant Vihar Branch in favor of Kazakhstan Embassy.

Sports Visa