INDONESIA

Indonezia, Capital: Jakarta Currency: Indonesian rupiahINDONESIA

Capital: Jakarta Currency: Indonesian rupiah

New Delhi

Name: Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Address: 50 A, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri

City: New Delhi – 110 021

Country: India

Telephone: 2611 8642 to 46 / 2611 0453 (Visa Section)

Fax: 2688 8279

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0900 to 1700 hrs

Visa Timings: 1000 to 1200 hrs

Territory Jurisdiction: Visa is handled for Bihar, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and West Bengal Collection Timings: 1630 to 1700 hrs

Mumbai

Name: Consulate of the Republic of Indonesia

Address: 19 Altamount Road, Cumballa Hill

City: Mumbai – 400 026

Country: India

Telephone: (022) – 2351 1678, 2353 0490, 2353 0900

Fax: (022) – 2351 0941, 2351 5862

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0900 to 1630 hrs

Visa Timings: 1000 to 1200 hrs

Territory Jurisdiction: Visa is handled for Gujarat, Goa, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala and Tamil Nadu

Collection Timings: 1400 to 1530 hrs

Kolkata

Name: Consulate of the Republic of Indonesia

Address: 119, Park Street, 4th Floor, 4C, White House

City: Kolkata – 700 016

Country: India

Telephone: 033- 2229 6557 / 6658

Fax: 033- 2265 9023

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 1000 to 1330 hrs

Email:sahariagroup@vsnl.com

Notes: Visa is not handled.

Chennai

Name: Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Indonesia

Address: 2D, Eldorado 112, N. H. Road

City: Chennai – 600 034

Country: India

Telephone: 044- 2820 6845, 2820 6085, 2825 3337, 5566 8301

Fax: 044- 2824 1411

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0900 to 1750 hrs

Visa Timings: 1000 to 1300 hrs (Mon to Thur)

Email: kkri_chennai@vsnl.net

Notes: Visa is not handled.

Collection Timings: 1000 to 1300 hrs (Mon to Thur)

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Indonesia-

Indonesia Visa get On Arrival to stay up to 14 days

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.
Day to Day Itinerary

Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed
Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead – if employed
Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
Business Registration – if self employed
Student id and bonafide letter – if student
NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 2900/- pp

Time Required: 3 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Indonesia-

Note -Indonesia get on Arrival visa for Indian to stay up to 14 Days

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.
Day to Day Itinerary
Travel Insurance
Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed
Business Registration of Indian Company
Invitation letter from Invitee company + KTP Id of signing authority

Visa Fees: INR 2900/- pp

Time Required: 3 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Required Documents and Procedure –

· The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

· Applicant needs to complete the Online Visa Application Form from the link given as http://evisa.kbri-newdelhi.go.id/

· Original birth certificate for the passengers, which are below 18 years.

· Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.

· Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. onward visa.

· Work Permit Approval from the Immigration department in Jakarta to be faxed directly to the Embassy.

· A copy should accompany visa documents. Processing time is one week.

· Hotel confirmation from Indonesia and proof of funds (USD 1000 must be endrosed on the passport).

· Visa is valid for 90 days with a maximum stay of 60 days.

· As per the Emigration Act, 1983, Emigration Check Required (ECR) categories of Indian passport holders, require to obtain “Emigration Clearance” from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE), Ministry of Overseas Indian Affairs for going to Indonesia. However, the Ministry of Overseas Indian Affairs (Emigration Policy Division) have allowed ECR passport holders traveling abroad for purposes others than employment to leave the country on production of valid passport, valid visa and return ticket at the immigration counters at international airports in India w.e.f. 1st October 2007. (If the RPO has issued Indian passport either with endorsement of “Emigration Check Required” or no endorsement of “Emigration Check Required” in the passport, POE clearance is required only when there is “Emigration Check Required” endorsement in the passport.

· POE offices in India http://boi.gov.in/content/poe-offices-india .

· All the Visa applicants are hereby informed that the processing of Visa will take two working days from the date of submission provided the documents are in order. Please make note that Visas will not be issued on urgent basis.

Note: Embassy has the authority to issue only single entry visa. If Multiple entry visa is required then you need to have a approval from the Immigration Department Indonesia. Also attach two photocopies with the documents.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Student Visa

Seamen Visa

This Visa is required.

Applicant’s passport should be valid for six months.

One Visa form (the form should be photocopied back to back).

Two recent passport-size photographs with red back ground.

Confirmed onward air ticket with visa for next destination of travel (if any).

Indian seamen travelling on duty need to carry a Letter of Guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book and passport along with him / her.

Embassy should be notified with a fax message from the shipping company in Indonesia giving details of the seamen, date and port of joining the ship.

Once issued, the visa is valid for 90 days with a stay of maximum 14 days.

It is to be noted that the visa processing can take up to two working days from the date of submission (provided the documents are in order). Applicants should also note that Visas won’t be issued on urgent basis.

Note:
Embassy has the right to issue only single entry visa. If Multiple entry visa is applied, then the applicant requires an approval from the Immigration Department Indonesia. The application should be attached with two photocopies of all requisite documents.

Transit Visa

Transit Visa is required.

Applicant need to have a passport with validity of at least six months.

One visa form (the form need to be photocopied back to back).

Two latest passport-size photographs with red back ground.

Confirmed onward air ticket, with visa for next destination of travel.

Visa is valid for 90 days with a stay of maximum 14 days.

It is to be noted that the visa processing can take up to two working days from the date of submission (provided the documents are in order). Applicants should also note that Visas won’t be issued on urgent basis.

Note:

Embassy has the right to issue only single entry visa. If Multiple entry visa is applied, then the applicant requires an approval from the Immigration Department Indonesia. The application should be attached with two photocopies of all requisite documents.
The Visa Fee should be paid in form of a Bank Draft, drawn in favor of “Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia”, payable at New Delhi.

Sports Visa