GUINEA

Guinea, Capital: Conakry, Currency: Guinean francGUINEA

Capital: Conakry, Currency: Guinean franc

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name:Embassy of the Republic of Guinea in New Delhi

Address:26 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar

City:New Delhi- 110057

Country:India

Telephone:4654 0211, 4654 0213

Fax:4654 4440

Timings:Mon to Fri

Office Timings:0900 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1730 hrs

Visa Timings:1000 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1600 hrs.

Notes:Visa is handled.

Territory Jurisdiction:No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings:1000 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1600 hrs

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Guinea-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa form duly filled and singed
Photocopy of passport
Hotel reservation
Two passport size photographs
Original Yellow Fever
Flight booking

Visa Fees: INR 6900/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport.
Visa application form.
2 recent photos 35 X 45mm, white background,matt finish 70% face size.
Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit, applicant and company profile.
Invitation letter mentioning the details of the visit and company.
Original Yellow Fever
Air Tickets.
Original bank statement for last 6 months updated

Visa Fees: INR 6900 /- pp 1 month Single Entry
Visa Fees: INR 8500/- pp 3 month Multiple Entry

Visa processing Time: 3-5 Working Days.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa