Estonia, Capital: Tallinn, Currency: EuroESTONIA

Capital: Tallinn, Currency: Euro

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name: The Embassy of the Republic of Estonia

Address: C15, Malcha Marg, Chanakyapuri

City: New Delhi – 110 021

Country: India

Telephone: 011- 4948 8650

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 1000 to 1600 hrs

Visa Timings: 1000 to 1200 hrs & 1400 to 1600 hrs. (Mon & Wed)

Email: Embassy.New-Delhi@mfa.ee

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Mumbai

Name: Honorary Consulate of Estonia

Address: 312 T.V. Industrial Estate, 248/A, S.K. Ahire Marge, Worli

City: Mumbai – 400 030

Country: India

Telephone: 022- 2496 8882/ 83 / 84/ 85

Fax: 022- 2496 8886

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 1030 hrs to 1330 hrs

Email: consulmumbai.estonia@gmail.com

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Estonia-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
One visa form duly fill & sign by applicant
Two Photo white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face not older than 6 month
Covering letter
Certificate of the travel agency of the prepaid program duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the agency (*) or in the case of an individual visit itinerary the reservation of accommodation provided that you paid a deposit or have to pay a cancellation fee.
Employment certificate referring to the permission granted for leave duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the business entity (*).
Educational institution enrollment certificate referring to the permission granted for leave if the travel is taking place during the academic year duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the institution and certified by certified by the Indian Ministry of External Affairs (Apostille-certificate )(*).
Salary slip of the last three months from the employer or in case of student his/her sponsor’s duly stamped and signed by an authorized person (*).
Income tax return acknowledgment or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last two assessment years.
Pension slip of the last three months duly signed and stamped by an authorized person (*).
Bank account statement of the applicant or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last three month duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the bank (*).
Airplane ticket booking. (tkt should be after 10 days from the date of submission)
Travel medical insurance.
Please make note that all documents marked with (*) have to be enclosed in original and either in English or Hungarian language as indicated.
Authority Letter
Tour itinerary and proof of Hotel confirmation along with confirmed hotel booking, address, telephone no. and email address of hotel.
Photocopy of passport 1st two and last two pages ,

Visa Fees: INR 4100/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.(within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months).
One visa form duly fill & sign by applicant
2 recent Photographs 35 x 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
Covering letter from Indian company mentioning below details:
full address and contact persons of the company; the name and position of the countersigning officer; the purpose of the visit; the person or the entity who will bear your travel and living costs.
Original invitation letter from the organizer of the event or the training: full address and contact persons of the company; the name and position of the countersigning officer; the purpose of the visit; the person or the entity who will bear your travel and living costs. whether the sponsor gives financial guaranty for your return to India.
Hotel reservation for entire stay of Schengen.
Air Tickets. ( Air tickets should be after 10 working days from date of submission of application).
Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
Salary slips for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
Original Travel Health Insurance stamp & sign by insurance company +1 photocopy

Visa Fees: INR 5957/- pp

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days.

Note* Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa