Djibouti, Capital: Djibouti, Currency: Djiboutian francDJIBOUTI

Capital: Djibouti, Currency: Djiboutian Franc

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name:Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

Address:E-11/2, Vasant Vihar

City:New Delhi-110 057

Country:India

Telephone:4672 1111, 4135 4491/ 92Fax:4672 1111, 4135 4490

Timings:Mon to Fri

Office Timings:0900 to 1200 hrs

Visa Timings:1000 to 1200 hrs

Territory Jurisdiction:No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings:1400 to 1500 hrs

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Djibouti-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Covering letter
Hotel confirmation

Visa Fees: INR 1500/- pp

Time Required: 7 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Djibouti-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Covering letter
Invitation

Visa Fees: INR 1500/- pp

Time Required: 7 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

No visa is required if the applicant is continuing the journey by the same or first connecting aircraft (within 24 hours), without leaving the airport and provided the traveler has a confirmed onward air ticket and visa.

Sports Visa