Czech Republic, Capital: Prague, Currency: Czech korunaCZECH  REPUBLIC

Capital: Prague, Currency: Czech Koruna

Tourist Visa

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Czech. Include at least two empty pages. passports have been issued within the last 10 years.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering Letter signed by the applicant explaining the purpose of visit to the Czech Republic and entire travel plan (itinerary).
Travel medical Insurance.
Air Tickets.
Hotel reservations, rental of holiday home or campus residence reservation.
Original Bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
Income tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
Salary slips for last 6 months – if employed.
Employment contract – if employed.
Company registration proof eg. MOA, Shop Act, etc.
If Student – School/College ID card copy.
IF retired – Retirement Letter / Pension book copy.

If the applicant is a minor:

If the minor is travelling with only one parent, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having sole custody or guardianship of the minor;
If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent, certified by public notary, of both parents or guardians having custody or guardianship of the minor;
Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Note* Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.
Visa Fees: INR 6160/- pp

Time Required: 10 – 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Czech. Include at least two empty pages. passports have been issued within the last 10 years.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit, travel, applicant and company information need to mention in it.
Invitation letter – mentioning the details of the visit, travel and length of stay.
Travel medical Insurance.
Air Tickets.
Hotel reservations, rental of holiday home or campus residence reservation.
Original Bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
Income tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
Salary slips for last 6 months – if employed.
Employment contract – if employed.
Company registration proof eg. MOA, Shop Act, etc.

If the applicant is a minor:

If the minor is travelling with only one parent, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having sole custody or guardianship of the minor;
If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent, certified by public notary, of both parents or guardians having custody or guardianship of the minor;
Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Visa Fees: INR 5550/- pp

Visa processing Time: 10 – 15 Working Days

Note* Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel, applicants travelling and details of the visit.
Travel Medical Insurance.
Air Tickets.
Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
Salary slips for last 6 months. – if employed.
Company registration proof eg. Shop Act, MOA, etc.
Original Leave letter from employer/school/college
If Retired – Pension passbook copy/retirement letter.
If Student – Bonafide Certificate / ID card copy.

If the applicant is a minor:

If the minor is travelling with only one parent, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having sole custody or guardianship of the minor;
If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent, certified by public notary, of both parents or guardians having custody or guardianship of the minor;
Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Documents required from Family/friend –

Officially verified invitation is submitted as a form whereby the inviting party (private person or company) undertakes the obligation to provide the foreigner with accommodation or financial means for the stay or both. The form is provided and verified by the Alien Police Inspectorate according to the permanent residence of the inviting party, who needs to visit the Inspectorate in person.
Passport and Visa copy of Inviting person fro Czech.
1 Address proof in Czech
Financial Documents: Bank statements 3 months, Salary slips last 3 months if sponsored.
Certificate proving the existence of family relationship, if applicant is visiting relatives.

Visa Fees: INR 5550/- pp
Visa processing Time: 10 – 15 Working Days

Note* Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa