Croatia

Croatia, Capital: Zagreb, Currency: Croatian KunaCROATIA

Capital: Zagreb, Currency: Croatian Kuna

Find out below details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit. Apart from the office details, this section also includes the contact information and timings (for the visits).

Kolkata West Bengal

Name:Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Croatia

Address:Poddar Court 9th Floor, Gate No. 1, 18 Rabindra Sarani

City:Kolkata – 700 001 (West Bengal)

Country:India

Telephone:033- 2225 0352 / 4147

Fax:033- 2225 0348

Timings:Mon to Thu, 1000 to 1700 hrs

Email:honcroconkol@kol.org.in

Notes:Visa is not Handled.

Mumbai

Name:Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Croatia

Address:A-52, Darshan Apartments,MT. Pleasant Road

City:Mumbai – 400 006

Country:India

Telephone:022- 2367 2800, 2367 8451

Fax:022- 2367 8450

Timings:Mon to Thu, 1000 to 1700 hrs

Email:croatiamumbai@gmail.com

Notes:Visa is not Handled.

New Delhi

Name:Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

Address:A-15, West End

City:New Delhi-110 021

Country:India

Telephone:4166 3101/ 3102/ 3103

Fax: 4166 3100 / 2411 6873

Timings:Mon to Thu, 0900 to 1700 hrs

Visa Timings:1000 to 1200 hrs (Mon to Thu) (Individuals), 1000 to 1100 hrs (Mon to Thu) (Travel Agents)

Email:croemb.new-delhi@mvep.hrCollection

Timings:1530 to 1630 hrs (Mon to Fri)

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Croatia-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.
Day to Day Itinerary
Travel Insurance
Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed
Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead – if employed
Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
Business Registration – if self employed
Student id and bonafide letter – if student
NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Visa Fees: INR 5900/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

Note: Applicant who are holding valid multiple entry visa for Schengen doesn’t required visa of Croatia.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Original passport valid for last 6 months from date of arrival in Croatia. + Old passports
Visa Application forms.
2 recent photographs : 35 X 45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter explaining the purpose of the trip with itinerary detailed location(s) and duration of stay in Croatia.
Invitation letter from Croatian company mentioning the details of the visit and company.
Hotel Voucher
Air Tickets
Travel health insurance.
Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign and healthy balance.
Copy of international credit card with three months credit card statement.
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed.
Original Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
Company registration proof of Indian company.

Visa Fees: INR 6023/- pp

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days

Note: Applicant who are holding valid multiple entry visa for Schengen doesn’t required visa of Croatia.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family and Friends Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Family Visit visa to Croatia-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
Visa Application forms.
2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
Hotel Voucher

Return ticket.
Day to Day Itinerary
Travel Insurance
Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance
Salary Slips for last 3 months – if employed
Original Leave Letter on Company letterhead – if employed
Business Registration – if self employed
Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
Student id and bonafide letter – if student
NOC letter from husband /father if single lady traveling

Documents required from Family/friend –

Invitation letter in Original
Passport and Visa copy
Address proof
Financial Documents

Visa Fees: INR 5900/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

Note: Applicant who are holding valid multiple entry visa for Schengen doesn’t required visa of Croatia.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa