Cote d’Ivoire

Côte d’Ivoire, Capital: Yamoussoukro, Currency: West African CFA francCOTE D’IVOIRE

Capital: Yamoussoukro, Currency: West African CFA franc

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Ivory Coast-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Detailed Covering letter
Return Ticket
Original Yellow Fever Certificate
Proof of Hotel confirmation from Hotel in ivory Coast is required.
Applicant last 3 year ITR paper.
Applicant last 6 month Bank statement is required

Visa Fees: INR 6000/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Ivory Coast-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Detailed Covering letter mentioning the business activity, is must
Return Ticket
Original Yellow Fever Certificate
Original Invitation letter required from Ivory Coast
Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce.
Invitee to provide CC copy (i.e. provident fund receipt copy of the Company).
Applicant last 3 year ITR paper.
Applicant last 6 month Bank statement is required

Visa Fees: INR 6000/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa