Costa Rica

Costa Rica, Capital: San José, Currency: Costa Rican colónCOSTA RICA

Capital: San Jose, Currency: Costa Rican Colon

Tourist Visa

Embassy of Costa Rica not issue tourist visa.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Costa Rica-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
2 Forms
2 Photos (5.5 cm x 5.5 cm with white background)
Covering letter
Return Ticket
Invitation from Costa Rica
Chamber of Commerce letter
PCC in original attested by MEA
Bank statements last 3 months personal
Pay slip of applicant last 6 months
If pax holding UK ,US or Schengen visa vaid for 1 year than applicant can get the visa on arrival
Authority letter in the name of Mr Pawan to submit & collect the visa on the behalf of the applicant

Visa Fees: USD 45/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa