Congo

Congo, Capital: Kinshasa, Currency: Congolese francCONGO

Capital: Kinshasa, Currency: Congolese franc

Tourist Visa

Democratic Republic of Congo not issued Tourist visa.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Democratic Republic of the Congo-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
3 Forms
3 Photos
Covering letter on Company’s letter head with company seal.
Return Confirmed Ticket
Original Invitation on letterhead of the company with company seal attested by the local notary or certified by HOTEL DE VILLE, local municipality or by Indian consolate at in KINSHASA
Original Letter from DGM (Direction General De Migration) Congo (Mandatory)
Yellow Fever Certificate.

Visa Fees: INR 21000/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa