Cameroon

Cameroon, Capital: Yaoundé, Currency: Central African CFA franc

CAMEROON

Capital: Yaoundé, Currency: Central African CFA Franc

There is no embassy of Cameroon in India.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Tourist Visa

The Applicants’ passport validity should be at least more than 6 months more than the expiry of Visa (photocopy of the first, second and last page)

Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) properly filled in and signed by Applicant

Two recent passport-size photographs (2×2) clicked against a plain background

A cover letter from the Applicant stating reason to visit

A proof indicating your purpose to visit

Confirm onward/ return flight ticket

International Certificate of Vaccination against yellow fever

Proof of sufficient funds to cover your expanses

Visa is valid to stay for 30 days from date of entry for multiple entries and should be used within 90 days from the date of issue

Its processing time can take 5 to 6 working days

An extra charge is taken for express service (same day delivery of visa)

Business Visa

The Applicants’ passport validity should be at least more than 6 months more than the expiry of Visa (photocopy of the first, second and last page)

Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) properly filled in and signed by Applicant

Two recent passport-size photographs (2×2) clicked against a plain background

A letter of invitation from the host company in Cameroon

A letter from the company on its letterhead sponsoring your trip, mentioning your name, designation and other informationÂ

Confirm onward/ return flight ticket

International Certificate of Vaccination against yellow fever

Proof of sufficient funds to cover your expanses

Visa is valid to stay for 30 days from date of entry for multiple entries and should be used within 90 days from the date of issue

Its processing time can take 5 to 6 working days

An extra charge is taken for express service (same day delivery of visa)

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa