Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso, Capital: Ouagadougou, Currency: West African CFA franc

BURKINA FASO

Capital:  Ouagadougou, Currency: West African CFA franc

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Burkino Faso-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
2 Form please click on below link
http://www.burkinafasoindia.org/Visa_form.pdf
2 Photos
Covering letter
Return Confirm Ticket
Hotel reservation
Personal Bank Statements last 6 months from the current date
Yellow fever certificate (compulsory).
Visa Fees: INR 5900/- pp

Time Required: 7 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Burkina Faso-

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
2 Form please click on below link
http://www.burkinafasoindia.org/Visa_form.pdf
2 Photos
Covering letter
Return Confirm Ticket
Invitation from Burkina Faso should be fax directly Embassy
Original recommendation letter from chambers of commerce
Personal Bank Statements last 6 months from the current date
Indian Company profile
Yellow fever certificate (compulsory).
Visa Fees: INR 5900/- pp

Time Required: 7 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Journalist Visa

Transit Visa

Sports Visa