Bosnia

Bosnia, Capital: Sarajevo, Currency: Convertible Mark (BAM)

BOSNIA

Capital: Sarajevo, Currency: Convertible Mark (BAM)

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name: Embassy of Bosnia Herzegovina

Address: E-9/11, Vasant Vihar

City: New Delhi-110 057

Country: India

Telephone: 4166 2481 / 2614 7415

Fax: 4166 2482

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 1000 to 1700 hrs

Visa Timings: 1000 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1700 hrs (Tues & Thu)

Email: abhind@gmail.com

Territory Jurisdiction: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed only in New Delhi.

Collection Timings: 1000 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1700 hrs (Tues & Thu)

Tourist Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA–

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
1 Form
1 Photo
Covering letter
confirmed return ticket
Invitation/hotel voucher should be attested by the Ministry of Security from Bosnia and also invitation should be in original
Bank statements last 3 months personal
Income tax returns form for last 2 yrs personal
Visa Fees: INR 2000/- pp single entry

INR 4000/- Multiple entry

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA–

Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
1 Forms
2 Photos
Covering letter in detail mentioning the business activity
Return Ticket
Bank statements last 3 months personal
Income tax returns form for last 2 yrs personal
Invitation should be attested by the Ministry of Security from Bosnia and also invitation should be in original
Visa Fees: INR 2000/- pp single entry

INR 4000/- Multiple entry

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Employment Visa

Student Visa

Seamen Visa

Transit Visa is issued by Bosnia and Herzegovina.

The Applicant passport’s validity should be at least 6 months from the date of application.

A duly filled in and completed Visa application form.

One latest passport-size photograph.

Applicant should attach confirmed onward / return air ticket with the application.

Applicant should also mention onward visa (if any).

Applicant should attach a covering letter from the Indian Shipping Company mentioning the particulars of the applicant.

A letter of Invitation needs to be submitted from the Shipping Agent in Bosnia-Herzegovina mentioning particulars of the Seamen, date and port of joining to be faxed directly to the Embassy.

The Indian Seamen / applicant traveling on duty must hold letter of Guarantee from the Shipping Company with Seamen Book and a valid passport.

Transit Visa

Transit Visa is issued by Bosnia and Herzegovina.

The Applicant passport’s validity should be at least 6 months from the date of application.

A duly filled in and completed Visa application form.

One latest passport-size photograph.

Applicant should attach confirmed onward / return air ticket with the application.

Applicant should also mention onward visa.

The applicant should obtain a covering letter on the concerned Company’s Letterhead stating his name, title, purpose and time duration of visit.

An invitation letter from the Inviting / Sponsoring Bosnian National stating mentioning the Applicant’s name, passport number, date of birth, purpose, duration of visit and other details should be attached. This letter further has to be attested by the Bosnian Authorities.

The applicant should attach his / her financial solvency proof like Bank statement, Income tax paper or copies of credit card.

Sports Visa