Bolivia

BOLIVIA

Currency: Capital: Sucre, Bolivian boliviano

Read on to this section to find-out about details of the nearest embassy of country or consulate of the country you want to visit.

New Delhi

Name: Embassy of Bolivia

Address: A-2/7, Ground Floor, Vasant Vihar

City: New Delhi – 110 057

Country: India

Telephone: 4606 0934

Fax: 4606 0935

Timings: Mon to Fri

Office Timings: 0930 to 1300 hrs

Visa Timings: 0930 to 1300 hrs

Email:embassy.bolivia.in@gmail.com

Notes: No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings: 0930 to 1300 hrs.

Tourist Visa

Original passport with 06 months validity from the date of arrival + Old passport
2 Photos – 35 X 45mm,white background matt finish 80% face size.
Online Visa Application form.
Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel and visit information.
Air Tickets.
Confirmed Hotel Bookings.
Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
Yellow fever vaccination certificate.

Visa Fees: Gratis

Visa Processing Time: 5 -7 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Bolivia-

The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
Duly filled application form sign by applicant & sign should be match with passport signature below is the link
https://portalmre.rree.gob.bo/formvisas/
Two recent passport-size photographs with clear blue / white background.
A covering letter from the company.
Working Contract/invitation letterfrom Bolivian company.
Ticket Round Trip (Itinerary).
Salary Bank statement for last 3 months of applicant.
Yellow fever vaccination certificate or receipt.
PCC ( it is recommended to please apply for PCC a month before, because the process takes time)
Identity proof, for Applicant outside the India (Bangladesh, Pakistan etc.)
Visa processing time is two to three working days.

Visa Fees: USD 85/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Family Visa

Courtesy Visa

The Applicant should possess a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of entry.

The Applicant should submit four latest passport-size photographs with clear blue background.

The visa is issued for Cultural and Educational Organization, Renowned Personalities, Diplomatic Passports, and Others special personnel.

There is no Visa fee for courtesy Visa.

Student Visa

The Applicant should possess a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of entry.

The Applicant should submit four latest passport-size photographs with clear blue background.

For applicants outside of India (like Bangladesh, Pakistan etc.), another identity proof is required.

Confirmed application or letter from University, Institution and others.

The applicant should present all the original educational documents while applying for visa.

The applicant should submit the Yellow fever vaccination certificate or receipt.

Student Visa is free of charge for the training time period.

Transit Visa

Sports Visa