Azerbaijan

AZERBAIJAN

Capital: Baku, Currency: Azerbaijani Manat (AZN)

Find comprehensive information about the country you are visiting including its population to climate.

New Delhi

Name:Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Address:41, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar

City:New Delhi- 110 057

Country:India

Telephone:011- 2615 2228

Fax:011- 2615 2227

Timings:Mon to Fri

Office Timings:0900 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1800 hrs

Visa Timings:1000 Hrs. to 1200 Hrs. (Monday to Friday, except Govt. Holiday)

Email:newdelhi@mission.mfa.gov.az

Notes:Visa is handled.

Territory Jurisdiction:No Territory Jurisdiction. All Passports are processed in New Delhi only.

Collection Timings:1500 Hrs. to 1730 Hrs. (Monday to Friday, except Govt. Holiday)

Tourist Visa

Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel.With atleast 2 blank pages.
2 Photos: 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
Visa Application form
Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit.
An invitation letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan (letter is valid only for one month).
HIV test certificate
Air tickets
Copy of medical insurance certificate (if a host does not undertake to pay for medical services).
Invitation Letter proving the purpose of an invitation along with Govt ID proof.
If tourist visa than Tourist Voucher from receiving travel agency in Azerbaijan is required.
notarized copy of a birth certificate, a permission of parents or a legitimate representative and copies of identification documents are required for issuance of visa for children’s under 18years if travelling without his/her parent or a legitimate representative.
Authorization Letter Attested for submission and collection of Application.

VISA FEES: INR 5500/- Single Entry Visa for 90 days.
VISA FEES: INR 27500/- Multiple Entry Visa for 180 days.
Visa processing Time: 10 -15 DAYS.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Business Visa

Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel.With atleast 2 blank pages.
2 Photos: 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
Visa Application form
Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit.
An invitation letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan (letter is valid only for one month).
Invitation letter from Inviting copany on their company letterheadmentioning details of the meetings, people travelling, passport details of the person who is been invited. Invitation letter should be in AZERI language only, address as below
TO
The Visa Officer
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
New Delhi
Company Registration Proof of Inviting copany from Azerbaijan.
HIV test certificate
Air tickets
Copy of medical insurance certificate (if a host does not undertake to pay for medical services).
Income Tax returns for last 3 years.
Original personal bank statements for last 6 months.

VISA FEES: INR 5500/- Single Entry Visa for 90 days.
VISA FEES: INR 27500/- Multiple Entry Visa for 180 days.
BTW VISA PROCESSING CHARGES: INR 2000 +15% ST.
TIME REQUIRED: 10 -15 DAYS.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Employment Visa

Family and Friends Visa